Imagineering Appendix 2016

Flippin'Flounder

Well-Known Member
Original Poster

This thread will continually be updated to include the challenges and ideas presented throughout the 2015 ICS season, as well as other Imagineering Informational links. Past seasons can be seen in the following replies, or you can click on the links below. For those who don't know, ICS competitions are sponsored by the TAFI organization. Competitions are hosted all year, throughout the year, with a final Elite Eight competition. All ideas proposed are kept here as to have easy access to them and to let the hard work always live on. For more information on this, as well other helpful links to various spots around the site and forum, check out these helpful links:
TAFI Newsletters:
January 3rd, 2016
January 17th, 2016
January 24th, 2016
February 3rd, 2016
February 7th, 2016
February 14th, 2016
February 28th, 2016

2016 ICS Season:
The Sole Imagineer Season 2: Redemption Island
, hosted by @RMichael21
Episode 1 Reward Challenge: Matt7187, Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, MonorailRed, DSquared, spacemt354, IAmNotAHufflepuff, tcool123, Sam4D23, Ranky64, JokersWild, Perry2x2, Brer Panther, DisneyPrincess1993
Episode 1 Immunity Challenge: Lassetoki, Blairozah
Episode 2 Immunity Challenge: Lassetoki, Blairozah
Episode 3 Redemption Duel: DSquared, englanddg, Brer Panther
Episode 3 Immunity Challenge: Lassetoki, Blairozah
Episode 4 Redemption Duel: DSquared, Perry2x2
Episode 4 Immunity Challenge: Lassetoki, Blairozah
Episode 5 Redemption Duel: DSquared, JokersWild
Episode 5 Immunity Challenge: Lassetoki, Blairozah
Episode 6 Redemption Duel: DSquared, Sam4D23, Ranky64
Episode 6 Immunity Challenge: Matt7187, Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, MonorailRed, DSquared, spacemt354, tcool123, IAmNotAHufflepuff
Episode 7 Redemption Duel: IAmNotAHufflepuff, tcool123
Episode 7 Immunity Challenge: Matt7187, Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, MonorailRed, DSquared, spacemt354
Episode 8 Redemption Duel: IAmNotAHuffflepuff, spacemt354
Episode 8 Immunity Challenge: Matt7187, Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, MonorailRed, DSquared
Episode 9 Immunity Challenge: Matt7187, Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, MonorailRed
Episode 10 Redemption Duel: spacemt354, DSquared, MonorailRed
Episode 10 Immunity Challenge: Matt7187, Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, DSquared
Episode 11 Reward Challenge: Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, DSquared
Episode 11 Immunity Challenge: Flippin'Flounder, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, DSquared
Winner:

The Road Trip, hosted by @IAmNotAHufflepuff
Warm Up Challenge: orlando678-, spacemt354, tcool123
Challenge 1: The Rollickin' Roadsters, Millennium Force, The Great Gonzos
Challenge 2: The Rollickin' Roadsters, Millennium Force, The Great Gonzos
Challenge 3: The Rollickin' Roadsters, Millennium Force
Challenge 4: The Rollickin' Roadsters, Millennium Force
Challenge 5: RMichael21, TheOriginalTiki, spacemt354, orlando678, Flippin'Flounder, tcool123
Winner: @tcool123

The House Cup, judged by @MonorailRed and @Voxel
Year One Team Challenge: Gryffindor, Ravenclaw, Hufflepuff, Slytherin
Year One Every Flavour Challenge: Tony the Tigger, spacemt354, disneydf, RMichael21, IAmNotAHufflepuff, DSquared, Fox&Hound

2016 ICS Weekends:
Imagineering Gameshows
Disney Debates
Whose Park is it Anyway?
Where in the World?
One Sentence Competition
 
Last edited:

Flippin'Flounder

Well-Known Member
Original Poster
Advertisement


2015 TAFI Newsletters:
March 1st, 2015
March 16th, 2015
March 31st, 2015
April 26th, 2015
October 23rd, 2015
October 30th, 2015
November 6th, 2015
November 13th, 2015
November 20th, 2015
November 27th, 2015
December 5th, 2015
December 11th, 2015
December 18th, 2015
December 23rd, 2015


2015 ICS Season:
The Sole Imagineer
, hosted by @RMichael21
Episode 1 Reward Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 1 Immunity Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 2 Immunity Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 3 Reward Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 3 Immunity Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 4 Reward Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 4 Immunity Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 5 Immunity Challenge: Baxtanu Tribe, Sklaronah Tribe
Episode 6 Immunity Challenge: Zweiland, JokersWild, tcool, Vipraa, LittleGiants16, IDInstitute, TheOriginalTiki, englanddg
Episode 7 Reward Challenge: Zweiland, JokersWild, tcool, Vipraa, LittleGiants16, IDInstitute, TheOriginalTiki
Episode 7 Immunity Challenge: Zweiland, JokersWild, tcool, Vipraa, LittleGiants16, IDInstitute, TheOriginalTiki
Episode 8 Immunity Challenge: Zweiland, JokersWild, tcool, Vipraa, IDInstitute, TheOriginalTiki
Episode 9 Immunity Challenge: JokersWild, tcool, Vipraa, IDInstitute, TheOriginalTiki
Episode 10 Reward Challenge: JokersWild, tcool, Vipraa, IDInstitute
Episode 10 Immunity Challenge: JokersWild, tcool, Vipraa, IDInstitute
Winner: @IDInstitute

The Creator Games!, hosted by @IDInstitute and @spacemt354
Session 1 Concept Creation Challenge: tcool, orlando678-, Vipraa, JokersWild, RMichael21, Matt7187, TheOriginalTiki, DisneyPrincess1993*, ctxak98, Brer Panther, ScorpionX, 2001DISNEYLIFE, MCParradox, InfiniteRightEar97, Darth_Disney, jdmdisney99
Session 2 Concept Creation Challenge: Key West, Neverland Galleons, Team Galactic, Dream Team, Skippers, World, Progress Horizons, 82
Session 2 AoI Challenge: MCParradox, tcool, RMichael21, ctxak98
Session 2 Sudden Death Challenge: MCParradox, ScorpionX, 2001DISNEYLIFE, ctxak98
Session 3 Concept Creation Challenge: Team Discovery, Team Treasure
Session 3 AoI Challenge: -No entries-
Session 4 Sudden Death Challenge 1: Team Discovery, Team Treasure
Session 4 Sudden Death Challenge 2: Team Discovery, Team Treasure
Session 4 Sudden Death Challenge 3: jdmdisney99, Matt7187, ctxak98, InfiniteRightEar97, Brer Panther, Darth_Disney
Session 5 Concept Creation Challenge: jdmdisney99, JokersWild, ctxak98, RMichael21, DisneyPrincess1993*, Matt7187, MCParradox, TheOriginalTiki, orlando678-, tcool
Session 5 AoI Challenge: TheOriginalTiki, DisneyPrincess1993*, tcool, RMichael21
Session 6 Concept Creation Challenge: Team Hollywood, Team California*
Session 6 AoI Challenge: RMichael21, jdmdisney99
Session 6 Sudden Death Challenge: RMichael21, orlando678-
Session 7 Concept Creation Challenge: RMichael21, DisneyPrincess1993*, TheOriginalTiki, jdmdisney99, tcool, orlando678-, Matt7187
Session 8 Concept Creation Challenge 1: Team Destination, Team Wonders of Disney
Session 8 Concept Creation Challenge 2: TheOriginalTiki, orlando678-, RMichael21, tcool, DisneyPrincess1993, Matt7187
Session 9 Concept Creation Challenge: TheOriginalTiki, orlando678-, tcool, DisneyPrincess1993
Session 10 Concept Creation Challenge: TheOriginalTiki, orlando678-, DisneyPrincess1993
Winner: @DisneyPrincess1993

Sorcerer's Apprentice Season 3, hosted by @jdmdisney99
Challenge 1: Team Mickey, Team Donald, Team Goofy, Team Oswald
Challenge 2: Team Mickey, Team Donald, Team Goofy, Team Oswald
Challenge 3: Team Mickey, Team Donald, Team Goofy, Team Oswald
Challenge 4: Team Mickey, Team Goofy, Team Oswald
Challenge 5: Team Mickey, Team Goofy
Challenge 6: Team Mickey, Team Goofy
Challenge 7: Team Mickey, Team Goofy
Challenge 8: Team Mickey, Team Goofy
Challenge 9: Team Mickey, Team Goofy
Challenge 10: Team Mickey, Team Goofy
Challenge 11: Team Mickey, Team Goofy
Challenge 12: RMichael21/Team Mickey, tcool/Team Oswald
Winner: @tcool

The Choice, hosted by @Matt7187
Challenge 1: Team MonorailRed, Team Sam4D23*, Team TheOriginalTiki, Team englanddg
Challenge 2: Team MonorailRed, Team Sam4D23, Team TheOriginalTiki, Team englanddg
Challenge 3: Team MonorailRed, Team Sam4D23/englanddg, Team TheOriginalTiki
Challenge 4: Team MonorailRed, Team Sam4D23/englanddg, Team TheOriginalTiki
Challenge 5: Team MonorailRed, Team Sam4D23/englanddg, Team TheOriginalTiki
Challenge 6 (Part 1): Team MonorailRed, Team Sam4D23/englanddg, Team TheOriginalTiki
Challenge 6 (Part 2): Team MonorailRed, Team TheOriginalTiki
Challenge 7: RMichael21, DSquared, Flippin'Flounder, IDInstitute, Brer Panther, mickeyfan5534, ScorpionX, mharrington
Challenge 8: RMichael21, DSquared, Flippin'Flounder, IDInstitute, Brer Panther, mickeyfan5534
Challenge 9: RMichael21, DSquared, IDInstitute, Brer Panther
Winner @RMichael21

2015 ICS Elite Eight, hosted by @Zweiland
Round 1: RMichael21, Sam4D23, Matt7187, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, JokersWild, tcool123, DSquared
Round 2: RMichael21, TheOriginalTiki, IDInstitute, tcool123
Round 3: TheOriginalTiki, tcool123

2015 Imagineering Champion: @tcool123

2015 ICS Weekends:
League of Dreamers: A New Beginning
Imagineering Gameshows
Disney Debates

*Originally posted by @DisneyPrincess1993, who has since deleted her wdwmagic.com account
 
Last edited:

Flippin'Flounder

Well-Known Member
Original Poster
 
Last edited:

Flippin'Flounder

Well-Known Member
Original Poster
2013 Season:
Master of the Parks
, hosted by @BryceM
Challenge 1: Matt7187, WED99, Turtle, ctxak98, teechee, jdmdisney99, LittleGiants16
Challenge 2: ctxak98, jdmdisney99, teechee, Matt7187, WED99
Challenge 3: WED99, ctxak98, jdmdisney99
Challenge 5: jdmdisney99, ctxak98
Winner: @jdmdisney99

WED99's Think Different Challenge, hosted by @WED99
Challenge 1: Alien, TomMorrow, jdmdisney99, Turtle, MonorailRed, ctxak98, BryceM
Bonus Question 1: Sam4D23, jdmdisney99, ctxak98
Bonus Question 2: ctxak98, Turtle, Sam4D23, MonorailRed, Alien
Catch-Up Round: Turtle, MonorailRed, Sam4D23, jdmdisney99
Triple-Points Question: Sam4D23
Bonus Question 3: jdmdisney99, MonorailRed, ctxak98, BryceM,
Challenge 2: Turtle, BryceM, Matt7187, ChampDisney, ctxak98, Sam4D23, jdmdisney99
Catch-Up Round 2: Turtle
Bonus Question: ctxak98, @dmdisney99, BryceM
Challenge 3: Sam4D23, @ctxak98, jdmdisney99
Bonus Challenge: ctxak98, Matt7187, jdmdisney99, ChampDisney
Challenge 4: jdmdisney99, Turtle, Sam4D23
Challenge 5: jdmdisney99, Turtle, Sam4D23
Winner: @Sam4D23

Sorcerer's Apprentice, hosted by @jdmdisney99
Challenge 1: Team Magic, Team Fantasy
Challenge 2: Team Fantasy
Challenge 3: Team Magic,
Bonus Challenge: Team Magic, Team Fantasy
Challenge 4: Team Fantasy
Challenge 5: Team Fantasy
Challenge 6: Team Magic, Team Fantasy
Challenge 7: Matt7187/Magic, MonorailRed/Fantasy
Winner: @MonorailRed

WDWMagic Imagineering Tournament, hosted by @Sam4D23
Pre-Challenge: Team Disney, Team Sklar, Team Baxter
Challenge 1: Team Disney
-Cancelled-

Around the Resorts in 30 Days, hosted by @MonorailRed
Challenge 1: jdmdisney99, danjen2331, Matt7187, englanddg, Zweiland,Voxel
Challenge 2 : englanddg , Voxel , danjen2331 , jdmdisney99 , Zweiland
Challenge 3: jdmdisney99 , Voxel , Matt7187 , ctxak98 , englanddg , danjen2331 , Zweiland
Challenge 4 : Voxel , Matt7187 , ctxak98 , jdmdisney99 , danjen2331, englanddg , Zweiland
Challenge 5: ctxak98, danjen2331, Zweiland
Challenge 6: Voxel, Matt7187, Zweiland, MA Screamin'
Challenge 7: Voxel, jdmdisney99, Zweiland, danjen2331, ctxak98, Matt7187, englanddg, MA Screamin'
Challenge 8: Zweiland, Voxel, danjen2331, jdmdisney99, MA Screamin'
Challenge 9: Voxel, Matt7187, Zweiland, danjen2331, jdmdisney99
Challenge 10: englanddg, Voxel, jdmdisney99, danjen2331
Challenge 11: Sam4D23, Matt7187, jdmdisney99, MA Screamin'
Challenge 12: Sam4D23, ctxak98, Matt7187, jdmdisney99, Zweiland
Challenge 13: jdmdisney99, danjen2331, ctxak98, MA Screamin', Sam4D23
Challenge 14: Sam4D23, ctxak98, jdmdisney99
Challenge 15/16: jdmdisney99, MA Screamin', Sam4D23, ctxak98, Zweiland, danjen2331
Challenge 17: Matt7187, jdmdisney99, Sam4D23, Zweiland
Challenge 18: jdmdisney99, Sam4D23, Matt7187
Challenge 19: Sam4D23, danjen2331
Challenge 20: Sam4D23, Voxel, Matt7187, ctxak98
Challenge 21: jdmdisney99
Challenge 22: Zweiland
Challenge 23: Zweiland, jdmdisney99
Challenge 24: jdmdisney99
Challenge 25: -No entries-
Challenge 26: jdmdisney99, Sam4D23
Challenge 27-30: jdmdisney99, Sam4D23,
Winner: @jdmdisney99
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom